The Star Online|Malaysia 13th General Election

FINAL RESULTS

Parliament Candidates Party No. of Votes
P54 - GERIKHasbullah OsmanUMNO16415
P55 - LENGGONGShamsul Anuar NasarahUMNO13285
P56 - LARUTHamzah ZainudinUMNO22184
P57 - PARIT BUNTARMuaamar Ghadafi Jamal JamaludinUMNO17539
P58 - BAGAN SERAINoor Azmi GhazaliUMNO23014
P59 - BUKIT GANTANGIsmail SaffianUMNO29577
P60 - TAIPINGTan Lian HoeGERAKAN25530
P61 - PADANG RENGASMohamed Nazri Abdul AzizUMNO13005
P62 - SUNGAI SIPUTDevamany S KrishnasamyMIC18800
P63 - TAMBUNAhmad Husni Mohamad HanadzlahUMNO42093
P64 - IPOH TIMORKathleen Wong Mei YinMCA15086
P65 - IPOH BARATCheng Wei YeeMCA16382
P66 - BATU GAJAHLoo Thin TuckMCA15304
P67 - KUALA KANGSARWan Mohammad Khair-il Anuar Wan AhmadUMNO14218
P68 - BERUASChang Ko YounGERAKAN16882
P69 - PARITMohd Zaim Abu HasanUMNO16253
P70 - KAMPARLee Chee LeongMCA21463
P71 - GOPENGTan Chin MengMCA32249
P72 - TAPAHSaravanan MuruganMIC20670
P73 - PASIR SALAKTajuddin Abdul RahmanUMNO24875
P74 - LUMUTKong Cho HaMCA32140
P75 - BAGAN DATOKAhmad Zahid HamidiUMNO17176
P76 - TELUK INTANMah Siew KeongGERAKAN20086
P77 - TANJONG MALIMOng Ka ChuanMCA28225

Back to TOP

State Candidates Party No. of Votes
N1 - PENGKALAN HULUAznel IbrahimUMNO7206
N2 - TEMENGORSalbiah MohamedUMNO9331
N3 - KENERINGMohd Tarmizi IdrisUMNO8216
N4 - KOTA TAMPANSaarani MohamadUMNO5893
N5 - SELAMAMohamad Daud Mohd YusoffUMNO6854
N6 - KUBU GAJAHAhmad Hasbullah AliasUMNO5807
N7 - BATU KURAUMuhammad Amin ZakariaUMNO9789
N8 - TITI SERONGAbu Bakar Mat AliUMNO11045
N9 - KUALA KURAUMohd Salleh Mat DisaUMNO7322
N10 - ALOR PONGSUSham Mat SahatUMNO8286
N11 - GUNONG SEMANGGOLZulkarnain IsmailUMNO6949
N12 - SELINSINGSharudin AhmadUMNO7406
N13 - KUALA SAPETANGLoh Swee EngGERAKAN10017
N14 - CHANGKAT JERINGRosli HusinUMNO13325
N15 - TRONGZabri Abd WahidUMNO6353
N16 - KAMUNTINGMohammad Zahir Abdul KhalidUMNO11784
N17 - POKOK ASSAMHo Cheng WangMCA4855
N18 - AULONGSoo Kay PingGERAKAN7513
N19 - CHENDEROHZainun Mat NoorUMNO6457
N20 - LUBOK MERBAUSiti Salmah Mat JusakUMNO6261
N21 - LINTANGMohd Zolkafly HarunUMNO11444
N22 - JALONGLiew Yew AwGERAKAN6895
N23 - MANJOIMohamad Ziad Mohamed Zainal AbidinUMNO21511
N24 - HULU KINTAAminuddin Md HanafiahUMNO18893
N25 - CANNINGCeylyn Tay Wei LungGERAKAN6624
N26 - TEBING TINGGIKhoo Boon ChuanMCA4244
N27 - PASIR PINJIThong Fah ChongMCA4264
N28 - BERCHAMLim Huey ShanMCA6446
N29 - KEPAYANGChang Kok AunMCA6344
N30 - BUNTONGSivaraj ChandranMIC4433
N31 - JELAPANGMokan SupramaniamMIC4655
N32 - MENGLEMBULoo Gar YenMCA3895
N33 - TRONOHYip Sze ChoyMCA7052
N34 - BUKIT CHANDANMaslin Sham RazmanUMNO7050
N35 - MANONGMohamad Kamil ShafieUMNO7405
N36 - PENGKALAN BAHARUAbd Manaf HashimUMNO8281
N37 - PANTAI REMISKoh Ser YunMCA7621
N38 - BELANJAMohd Nizar ZakariaUMNO7691
N39 - BOTANasarudin HashimUMNO9504
N40 - MALIM NAWARChang Gwo ChyangMCA6953
N41 - KERANJIDaniel Wa Wai HowMCA5110
N42 - TUALANG SEKAHNolee Ashilin Mohammed RadziUMNO7955
N43 - SUNGAI RAPATHamidah OsmanUMNO16602
N44 - SIMPANG PULAIChang Kon YouMCA7697
N45 - TEJAYew Sau KhamMCA7650
N46 - CHENDERIANGMah Hang SoonMCA10866
N47 - AYER KUNINGSamsudin Abu HassanUMNO11094
N48 - SUNGAI MANIKZainol Fadzi PaharudinUMNO11047
N49 - KAMPONG GAJAHAbdullah Fauzi Bin Ahmad RazaliUMNO14140
N50 - SITIAWANTing Tai FookMCA5472
N51 - PASIR PANJANGRashidi IbrahimUMNO15153
N52 - PANGKORZambry Abdul KadirUMNO12291
N53 - RUNGKUPShahrul Zaman YahyaUMNO6415
N54 - HUTAN MELINTANGSupramaniam RamalingamMIC8915
N55 - PASIR BEDAMARM KayveasPPP5823
N56 - CHANGKAT JONGMohd Azhar JamaluddinUMNO12065
N57 - SUNGKAIGoh Kim SweeMCA5803
N58 - SLIMMohd Khusairi Abdul TalibUMNO11152
N59 - BEHRANGRusnah KassimUMNO9823

Back to TOP