The Star Online|Malaysia 13th General Election

FINAL RESULTS

Parliament Candidates Party No. of Votes
P78 - CAMERON HIGHLANDSPalanivel GovindasamyMIC10506
P79 - LIPISAbdul Rahman MohamadUMNO14863
P80 - RAUBHoh Khai MunMCA20601
P81 - JERANTUTAhmad Nazlan IdrisUMNO26544
P82 - INDERA MAHKOTAWan Adnan Wan MamatUMNO23061
P83 - KUANTANMohamed Suffian AwangUMNO21319
P84 - PAYA BESARAbdul Manan IsmailUMNO23747
P85 - PEKANNajib RazakUMNO51278
P86 - MARANIsmail Abd MuttalibUMNO19249
P87 - KUALA KRAUIsmail Mohamed SaidUMNO21575
P88 - TEMERLOHSaifuddin AbdullahUMNO27197
P89 - BENTONGLiow Tiong LaiMCA25947
P90 - BERAIsmail Sabri YaakobUMNO21669
P91 - ROMPINJamaludin JarjisUMNO30040

Back to TOP

State Candidates Party No. of Votes
N1 - TANAH RATAHo Yip KapGERAKAN4734
N2 - JELAIWan Rosdy Wan IsmailUMNO5919
N3 - PADANG TENGKUMustapa LongUMNO6124
N4 - CHEKAFong Koong FueeMCA5324
N5 - BENTAMohd Soffi Abdul RazakUMNO3833
N6 - BATU TALAMAb Aziz Mat KiramUMNO7852
N7 - TRASWing Lay HiangMCA6015
N8 - DONGShahiruddin Ab MoinUMNO7093
N9 - TAHANWan Amizan Wan Abdul RazakUMNO6200
N10 - DAMAKLau LeeMCA7905
N11 - PULAU TAWARAhmad Shukri IsmailUMNO11048
N12 - BESERAHMohd Hazmi YusofUMNO11359
N13 - SEMAMBUPang Tsu MingMCA11553
N14 - TERUNTUMChang Hong SeongMCA7948
N15 - TANJUNG LUMPURT Zulkifly T AhmadUMNO8294
N16 - INDERAPURAShafik Fauzan SharifUMNO5644
N17 - SUNGAI LEMBINGMd Sohaimi Mohamed ShahUMNO7042
N18 - LEPARMohd Shohaimi JusohUMNO7718
N19 - PANCHINGMohd Zaili BesarUMNO8657
N20 - PULAU MANISKhairuddin MahmudUMNO10733
N21 - PERAMU JAYASh Mohmed Puzi Sh AliUMNO15769
N22 - BEBARMohammad Fakhruddin Mohd AriffUMNO8846
N23 - CHINIAbu Bakar HarunUMNO11829
N24 - LUITNurhidayah Mohd ShahamiUMNO4631
N25 - KUALA SENTULShahaniza ShamsuddinUMNO6901
N26 - CHENORMohamed Arifin Awang IsmailUMNO7292
N27 - JENDERAKMohamed JaafarUMNO5047
N28 - KERDAUSyed Ibrahim Syed AhmadUMNO5912
N29 - JENGKAWan Salman IsmailUMNO10453
N30 - MENTAKABChuah Boon SeongMCA6328
N31 - LANCHANGMohd Sharkar ShamsudinUMNO10393
N32 - KUALA SEMANTANMohammad Anuar Mohd YunusUMNO9416
N33 - BILUTLeong Kim SoonMCA6056
N34 - KETARIWong Choo YakMCA7910
N35 - SABAIGoonasakaren RamanMIC4322
N36 - PELANGAIAdnan YaakobUMNO6245
N37 - GUAINorolazali SulaimanUMNO8320
N38 - TRIANGTan Tin LoonGERAKAN5067
N39 - KEMAYANMohd Fadil OsmanUMNO8379
N40 - BUKIT IBAMWan Kadri Wan MahusainUMNO10931
N41 - MUADZAM SHAHMaznah MazlanUMNO10639
N42 - TIOMANMohd Johari HussainUMNO8883

Back to TOP