The Star Online|Malaysia 13th General Election

Search candidates by state:

Johor
Johor
  • PARLIAMENT
  • STATE
P140 - SEGAMAT
CANDIDATESPARTY
Subramaniam K V Sathasivam(BN - MIC)
Chua Jui Meng(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
P141 - SEKIJANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Julailey Jemadi(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Anuar Abd Manap(BN - UMNO)
P142 - LABIS
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ramakrishnan Suppiah(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Chua Tee Yong(BN - MCA)
P143 - PAGOH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Muhyiddin Md Yasin(BN - UMNO)
Mohamad Rozali Jamil(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
P144 - LEDANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hamim Samuri(BN - UMNO)
Hassan Abdul Karim(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
P145 - BAKRI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Lee Ching Yong(BN - MCA)
Er Teck Hwa(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
P146 - MUAR
CANDIDATESPARTY
Nor Hizwan Ahmad(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Razali Ibrahim(BN - UMNO)
P147 - PARIT SULONG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Khairuddin A Rahim(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Noraini Ahmad(BN - UMNO)
P148 - AYER HITAM
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hu Pang Chaw(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Wee Ka Siong(BN - MCA)
P149 - SRI GADING
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Khuzzan Abu Bakar(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Ab Aziz Kaprawi(BN - UMNO)
P150 - BATU PAHAT
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Idris Jusi(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Mohd Puad Zarkashi(BN - UMNO)
P151 - SIMPANG RENGGAM
CANDIDATESPARTY
Suhaizan Kaiat(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Liang Teck Meng(BN - GERAKAN)
P152 - KLUANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hou Kok Chung(BN - MCA)
Liew Chin Tong(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
P153 - SEMBRONG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hishammuddin Hussein(BN - UMNO)
Onn Abu Bakar(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
P154 - MERSING
CANDIDATESPARTY
Roslan Nikmat(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Abd Latiff Ahmad(BN - UMNO)
P155 - TENGGARA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Halimah Mohd Sadique(BN - UMNO)
Muhamad Said Jonit(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
P156 - KOTA TINGGI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Onn Jaafar(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Noor Ehsanuddin Mohd Harun Narrashid(BN - UMNO)
P157 - PENGERANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Tengku Intan Tengku Abdul Hamid(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Azalina Othman(BN - UMNO)
Mohd Azaman Johari(IND - IND)
P158 - TEBRAU
CANDIDATESPARTY
Choong Shiau Yoon(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Khoo Soo Seang(BN - MCA)
P159 - PASIR GUDANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ahmad Faidhi Saidi(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Normala Abdul Samad(BN - UMNO)
P160 - JOHOR BAHRU
CANDIDATESPARTY
Shahrir Ab Samad(BN - UMNO)
Md Hashim Hussein(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
P161 - PULAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Nur Jazlan Mohamed(BN - UMNO)
Salahuddin Ayub(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
P162 - GELANG PATAH
CANDIDATESPARTY
A Ghani Othman(BN - UMNO)
Lim Kit Siang(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
P163 - KULAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Teo Nie Ching(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Tay Chin Hein(BN - MCA)
Surendiran Kuppayah(IND - IND)
P164 - PONTIAN
CANDIDATESPARTY
Haniff Hosman(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Ahmad Maslan(BN - UMNO)
P165 - TANJONG PIAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Wee Jeck Seng(BN - MCA)
Mahdzir Ibrahim(PR / OTHERS - DAP)

Back to TOP

N1 - BULOH KASAP
CANDIDATESPARTY
Firdaus Masod(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Norshida Ibrahim(BN - UMNO)
N2 - JEMENTAH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Lee Hong Tee(BN - MCA)
Tan Chen Choon(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N3 - PEMANIS
CANDIDATESPARTY
Lau Chin Hoon(BN - GERAKAN)
Normala Sudirman(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N4 - KEMELAH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Natrah Ismail(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Ayub Rahmat(BN - UMNO)
N5 - TENANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Azahar Ibrahim(BN - UMNO)
Md Zin Johar(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N6 - BEKOK
CANDIDATESPARTY
Tan Chong(BN - MCA)
Lim Eng Guan(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N7 - BUKIT SERAMPANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ismail Mohamed(BN - UMNO)
Saadon Abdullah(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
N8 - JORAK
CANDIDATESPARTY
Nor Hayati Bachok(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Sharuddin Md Salleh(BN - UMNO)
N9 - GAMBIR
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Zan Abu(IND - IND)
Yunus Mustakim(IND - IND)
M Asojan Muniyandy(BN - MIC)
Mahfodz Mohamed(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N10 - TANGKAK
CANDIDATESPARTY
Goh Tee Tee(BN - MCA)
Ee Chin Li(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N11 - SEROM
CANDIDATESPARTY
Abd Razak Minhat(BN - UMNO)
Azmi Ahmad(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N12 - BENTAYAN
CANDIDATESPARTY
Fong Soh Lan(BN - MCA)
Chua Wee Beng(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N13 - SUNGAI ABONG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Sheikh Ibrahim Salleh(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Haris Salleh(BN - UMNO)
N14 - BUKIT NANING
CANDIDATESPARTY
Abdul Aziz Muhammad(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Saipolbahari Suib(BN - UMNO)
Md Ghazali Salamun(IND - IND)
N15 - MAHARANI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohammad Taslim(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Zulkhairi Ahmad(BN - UMNO)
N16 - SUNGAI BALANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Malik Mohamed Diah(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Zaiton Ismail(BN - UMNO)
N17 - SEMERAH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Md Ysahrudin Kusni(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Mohd Ismail Roslan(BN - UMNO)
N18 - SRI MEDAN
CANDIDATESPARTY
Zulkurnain Kamisan(BN - UMNO)
Ahmad Rosdi Bahari(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N19 - YONG PENG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Chew Peck Choo(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Lim Kee Moi(BN - MCA)
N20 - SEMARANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Samsolbari Jamali(BN - UMNO)
Alliar A Bakar(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N21 - PARIT YAANI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Aminolhuda Hassan(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Teo Yew Chuan(BN - MCA)
N22 - PARIT RAJA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Azizah Zakaria(BN - UMNO)
Noor Khalim Sakib(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N23 - PENGGARAM
CANDIDATESPARTY
King Ban Siang(BN - MCA)
Gan Peck Cheng(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N24 - SENGGARANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
A Aziz Ismail(BN - UMNO)
Mohd Ramli Md Kari(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N25 - RENGIT
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ahmad Kailani Kosnin(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Ayub Jamil(BN - UMNO)
N26 - MACHAP
CANDIDATESPARTY
Abd Taib Abu Bakar(BN - UMNO)
Mohd Khalid Salekan(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N27 - LAYANG-LAYANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Ishak Shir Mohd(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Abd Mutalip Abd Rahim(BN - UMNO)
N28 - MENGKIBOL
CANDIDATESPARTY
Chye Kwee Yeow(BN - MCA)
Tan Hong Pin(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Ng Lam Hua(IND - IND)
N29 - MAHKOTA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Md Jais Sarday(BN - UMNO)
Khairul Faizi Ahmad Kamil(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N30 - PALOH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Shanker Rengganathan(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Teoh Yap Kun(BN - MCA)
N31 - KAHANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hamdan Basiran(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Vidyananthan Ramanadhan(BN - MIC)
N32 - ENDAU
CANDIDATESPARTY
Abd Latiff Bandi(BN - UMNO)
Mohd Azam Abd Razak(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N33 - TENGGAROH
CANDIDATESPARTY
Raven Kumar Krishnasamy(BN - MIC)
Murugan Muthu Samy(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
N34 - PANTI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Azlisham Azahar(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Mohd Annuar Mohd Salleh(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Baderi Dasuki(BN - UMNO)
N35 - PASIR RAJA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Nazari Mokhtar(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Adham Baba(BN - UMNO)
N36 - SEDILI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Abd Kadir Sainudin(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Rasman Ithnain(BN - UMNO)
N37 - JOHOR LAMA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Asiah Md Ariff(BN - UMNO)
Kamaldin Tahir(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N38 - PENAWAR
CANDIDATESPARTY
Hamimah Mansor(BN - UMNO)
Anis Afida Mohd Azli(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N39 - TANJONG SURAT
CANDIDATESPARTY
Syed Sis A Rahman(BN - UMNO)
Hasnul Ahmad(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
N40 - TIRAM
CANDIDATESPARTY
Maulizan Bujang(BN - UMNO)
Kumutha Rahman(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N41 - PUTERI WANGSA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ravindaran Doraisamy(IND - IND)
Abdullah Husin(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Soorianarayanan Muniandy(BN - MIC)
N42 - JOHOR JAYA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Tan Cher Puk(BN - MCA)
Hong Eng Wah(IND - IND)
Liow Cai Tung(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N43 - PERMAS
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohamed Khaled Nordin(BN - UMNO)
Syed Othman Abdullah(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N44 - TANJONG PUTERI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Mohd Salleh Ahmad(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Adam Sumiru(BN - UMNO)
N45 - STULANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Chen Kah Eng(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Chong Chee Siong(BN - MCA)
N46 - PENGKALAN RINTING
CANDIDATESPARTY
Cheo Yee How(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
Chang Mei Kee(BN - MCA)
N47 - KEMPAS
CANDIDATESPARTY
Suhaizan Kaiat(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Tengku Putra Haron Aminurrashid Tengku Hamid Jumat(BN - UMNO)
N48 - SKUDAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Liang Ah Chy(BN - MCA)
Boo Cheng Hau(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N49 - NUSA JAYA
CANDIDATESPARTY
Salahuddin Ayub(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Zaini Abu Bakar(BN - UMNO)
N50 - BUKIT PERMAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ali Mazat Salleh(BN - UMNO)
Mazlan Aliman(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N51 - BUKIT BATU
CANDIDATESPARTY
Cheong Chin Liang(BN - GERAKAN)
Jimmy Puah Wee Tse(PR / OTHERS - PKR)
Surendiran Kuppayah(IND - IND)
N52 - SENAI
CANDIDATESPARTY
Tang Nai Soon(BN - MCA)
Wong Shu Qi(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N53 - BENUT
CANDIDATESPARTY
Sarobo Ponoh(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Hasni Mohammad(BN - UMNO)
N54 - PULAI SEBATANG
CANDIDATESPARTY
Tee Siew Kiong(BN - MCA)
Ungku Mohd Noor Ungku Mahmood(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
N55 - PEKAN NENAS
CANDIDATESPARTY
Wong You Fong(BN - MCA)
Yeo Tung Siong(PR / OTHERS - DAP)
N56 - KUKUP
CANDIDATESPARTY
Ghazaley Ayiub(PR / OTHERS - PAS)
Suhaimi Salleh(BN - UMNO)

Back to TOP